Gig Listings

Any gigs added since your last visit are highlighted.  If you know of any gigs in your area not listed, please add them using the "add a gig" button at the top right of the site, together we can become a resource for all metal fans throughout the country.

Please note that we try to keep listings up to date but we cannot be held accountable for inaccuracies, please always check with the venue for cancellations or venue changes before travelling long distances.  

 
Genres:
Tick All / Remove All
Displaying 201-300 of 784 results.
Date BandsGenresVenue NameTown
 
 
 
 
 
20/10/2016Wishbone Ash Rock The Slade RoomsWolverhampton
20/10/2016SHVPES Press To Meco Modern Alternative Clwb Ifor BachCardiff
20/10/2016Billy Talent Young Guns Say Yes Punk Rock Punk O2 Academy LeedsLeeds
20/10/2016Teethgrinder Piss Vortex Razoreater Coproach Negative Thought Process Grind Grind Hardcore Grind Grind Temple Of BoomLeeds
21/10/2016Katatonia Metal O2 Shepherd's Bush EmpireLondon
21/10/2016Folk & Metal PartySkiltron Red Rum Metal Metal BannermansEdinburgh
21/10/2016Inme Rock Sound ControlManchester
21/10/2016Perturbator Alternative Oran MorGlasgow
21/10/2016Raveneye Rock StereoGlasgow
21/10/2016Anvil Rock Rebellion BarManchester
21/10/2016Gun Rock TheklaBristol
21/10/2016SHVPES Press To Meco Modern Alternative Rock CityNottingham
21/10/2016Teethgrinder Piss Vortex Herd Mover Grind Grind Unclassified The UnicornLondon
22/10/2016Folk & Metal PartyRed Rum Skiltron Metal Metal KrakatoaAberdeen
22/10/2016Negura Bunget Ossific Formicarius Black Black Black Boston Arms Music RoomLondon
22/10/2016Perturbator Alternative Newcastle University Student UnionNewcastle
22/10/2016Raveneye Rock BannermansEdinburgh
22/10/2016Anvil Rock La Belle AngeleEdinburgh
22/10/2016Fort Hope Ashes To Angels Rock Unclassified The CellarOxford
22/10/2016Gun Rock UnderworldLondon
22/10/2016SHVPES Press To Meco Modern Alternative Satans HollowManchester
22/10/2016Billy Talent Young Guns Say Yes Punk Rock Punk Rock CityNottingham
22/10/2016Teethgrinder Piss Vortex Grind Grind The Red LionBristol
23/10/2016Folk & Metal PartySkiltron Red Rum Metal Metal Mad HattersInverness
23/10/2016Obscura Revocation Beyond Creation Rivers Of Nihil Death Death Death Death The DomeLondon
23/10/2016Raveneye Rock FruitHull
23/10/2016Anvil Rock The GlobeCardiff
23/10/2016Nasty Aversions Crown Malevolence Vitja Unclassified Modern Metal Metal Sound ControlManchester
23/10/2016Billy Talent Young Guns Say Yes Punk Rock Punk RoundhouseLondon
24/10/2016Inme Rock The FleeceBristol
24/10/2016Obscura Revocation Beyond Creation Rivers Of Nihil Death Death Death Death CorporationSheffield
24/10/2016Alien Ant Farm (Hed)p.e. Sumo Cyco Kaleido Alternative Unclassified Punk Rock 53 DegreesPreston
24/10/2016Fort Hope Ashes To Angels Rock Unclassified WaterfrontNorwich
24/10/2016Nasty Aversions Crown Malevolence Vitja Unclassified Modern Metal Metal GarageGlasgow
24/10/2016Pain The Vision Bleak Metal Goth/Industrial UnderworldLondon
24/10/2016Billy Talent Young Guns Say Yes Punk Rock Punk TramshedCardiff
25/10/2016Inme Rock The GlobeCardiff
25/10/2016Obituary Exodus Prong King Parrot Death Thrash Rock Death Electric BallroomLondon
25/10/2016Raveneye Rock O2 Academy IslingtonLondon
25/10/2016Anvil Rock Guildhall GloucesterGloucester
25/10/2016Alien Ant Farm (Hed)p.e. Sumo Cyco Kaleido Alternative Unclassified Punk Rock Motion & Marble FactoryBristol
25/10/2016Fort Hope Ashes To Angels Rock Unclassified GarageGlasgow
25/10/2016Nasty Aversions Crown Malevolence Vitja Unclassified Modern Metal Metal The RainbowBirmingham
25/10/2016Kampfar Vreid Black Black UnderworldLondon
25/10/2016Pain The Vision Bleak Metal Goth/Industrial The Slade RoomsWolverhampton
26/10/2016AngelcorpseAngelcorpse Malthusian Scythian Spearhead Death Death Death Death Boston Arms Music RoomLondon
26/10/2016Inme Rock Sub 89Reading
26/10/2016Alien Ant Farm (Hed)p.e. Sumo Cyco Kaleido Alternative Unclassified Punk Rock The Live RoomsChester
26/10/2016Fort Hope Ashes To Angels Rock Unclassified Sound ControlManchester
26/10/2016Nasty Aversions Crown Malevolence Vitja Unclassified Modern Metal Metal UnderworldLondon
26/10/2016Pain The Vision Bleak Metal Goth/Industrial The FleeceBristol
26/10/2016Billy Talent Young Guns Say Yes Punk Rock Punk Guildhall SouthamptonSouthampton
27/10/2016Inme Rock Engine RoomsSouthampton
27/10/2016Raveneye Rock The Bullingdon ArmsOxford
27/10/2016Anvil Rock YardbirdsGrimsby
27/10/2016Alien Ant Farm (Hed)p.e. Sumo Cyco Kaleido Alternative Unclassified Punk Rock Assembly RoomsLeamington Spa
27/10/2016Fort Hope Ashes To Angels Rock Unclassified The Slade RoomsWolverhampton
27/10/2016Christian Death Cold In Berlin Zeitgeist Zero Goth/Industrial Punk Alternative O2 Academy IslingtonLondon
28/10/2016Y & T Rock O2 Academy IslingtonLondon
28/10/2016Children of the nightAnckora Juratory My Dying Bride The Crimson Brigade Goth/Industrial Goth/Industrial Doom/Drone/Stoner Black Whitby Spa PavilionWhitby
28/10/2016Dead Congregation Funeral Throne Incarceration Voices Death Black Death Black NambuccaLondon
28/10/2016Saxon Fastway Girlschool Heavy Heavy Heavy O2 Academy NewcastleNewcastle
28/10/2016Inme Rock AudioBrighton
28/10/2016Obituary Exodus Prong King Parrot Death Thrash Rock Death Manchester Academy IIManchester
28/10/2016Raveneye Rock The Met LoungePeterborough
28/10/2016Anvil Rock BierkellerBristol
28/10/2016Y & T Rock O2 Academy IslingtonLondon
28/10/2016Alien Ant Farm (Hed)p.e. Sumo Cyco Kaleido Alternative Unclassified Punk Rock Engine RoomsSouthampton
28/10/2016Kill II This Metal UnderworldLondon
28/10/2016Attica Rage Rock O2 ABC 2 GlasgowGlasgow
28/10/2016Wednesday 13 Evil Scarecrow Rock Metal The GarageLondon
28/10/2016Viking FeastSkyforger Vice Black Thrash Rebellion BarManchester
29/10/2016HALLOWEEN MASSACRE 2Necrosis The Infernal Sea Body Harvest Dystopian Wrath Anoxide Cairiss Angmaer Death Black Death Black Thrash Black Black The GryphonBristol
29/10/2016Saxon Fastway Girlschool Heavy Heavy Heavy O2 ABC GlasgowGlasgow
29/10/2016Black Heart HalloweenGold Bast Shrines Rock Doom/Drone/Stoner Metal The Black HeartLondon
29/10/2016Raveneye Rock Clwb Ifor BachCardiff
29/10/2016Evil Scarecrow Metal CorporationSheffield
29/10/2016Elephant Tree Barbarian Hermit Chubby Thunderous Bad Kush Masters Fuckjar Oak Doom/Drone/Stoner Doom/Drone/Stoner Doom/Drone/Stoner Doom/Drone/Stoner Doom/Drone/Stoner Hope and AnchorLondon
29/10/2016Fort Hope Ashes To Angels Rock Unclassified UnderworldLondon
29/10/2016Wednesday 13 Rock The GarageLondon
30/10/2016Y & T Rock O2 Academy 2 LiverpoolLiverpool
30/10/2016Halloween KabaretZeitgeist Zero Death Party UK Alternative Rock Whitby Spa PavilionWhitby
30/10/2016Obituary Exodus Prong King Parrot Death Thrash Rock Death Engine RoomsSouthampton
30/10/2016Y & T Rock O2 Academy 2 LiverpoolLiverpool
30/10/2016Alien Ant Farm (Hed)p.e. Sumo Cyco Kaleido Alternative Unclassified Punk Rock The Slade RoomsWolverhampton
31/10/2016Amon Amarth Testament Grand Magus Metal Thrash Heavy Manchester AcademyManchester
31/10/2016Alien Ant Farm (Hed)p.e. Sumo Cyco Kaleido Alternative Unclassified Punk Rock O2 Academy IslingtonLondon
31/10/2016Skindred Rock ChinnerysSouthend on Sea
31/10/2016SHVPES Press To Meco Modern Alternative JoinersSouthampton
01/11/2016Amon Amarth Testament Grand Magus Metal Thrash Heavy O2 ABC GlasgowGlasgow
01/11/2016Blues Pills Kadavar Rock Rock The Slade RoomsWolverhampton
01/11/2016Annihilator Thrash O2 Academy 2 NewcastleNewcastle
01/11/2016Skindred Rock Warehouse 23Wakefield
02/11/2016Saxon Fastway Girlschool Heavy Heavy Heavy The RitzManchester
02/11/2016Blues Pills Kadavar Rock Rock Classic GrandGlasgow
02/11/2016Alien Ant Farm (Hed)p.e. Sumo Cyco Kaleido Alternative Unclassified Punk Rock The FactoryBarnstaple
02/11/2016Annihilator Thrash Manchester Academy IIIManchester
02/11/2016Dendera Heavy UnderworldLondon
03/11/2016Saxon Fastway Girlschool Heavy Heavy Heavy O2 Academy BristolBristol
03/11/2016Black Tusk Hark Doom/Drone/Stoner Rock Boston Arms Music RoomLondon
Displaying 201-300 of 784 results.